PROGRAMME

MAY 31 th THURSDAY

7.45 – 12.30 Case presentation – Live Surgery session

  • Moderators in O.R: Fabrizio Palumbo, Girolamo Morelli
  • Moderators in auditorium: Michele Battaglia, Francesco Sasso, Carlo Bettocchi
  • 7.45 – 9.45
    Room A
    Penile inflatable implant (T.B.C.) (David Ralph, Giulio Garaffa)
    Room B
    Penile inflatable implant (T.B.C.) (Fulvio Colombo, Djinovic Rados)
  • 09.45 – 10.45
    Video presentations (Andrology)
    Moderators: Dario Fontana, Fariborz Bagheri, Nowroozi Mohammad Reza
    Giulio Garaffa, Fabrizio Palumbo, Federico Deho, Marco Falcone, Matteo Paradiso, Claudio Dadone, Michele Rizzo, Salvatore Sansalone, Giovanni Alei, Fulvio Colombo
  • Case presentation – Live Surgery session
    Moderators in O.R: (Salvatore Sansalone, Bruno Giammusso)
    Moderators in auditorium: (David Ralph, Fulvio Colombo, Giovanni Alei, Luigi Biancone)
  • 10.45 – 12.30
    Room A
    Penile inflatable implant + relaxing corporal incisions (T.B.C.) (Omid Sedigh, Stefano Fiordelise)
    Room B
    Penile inflatable implant (T.B.C.) (Carlo Bettocchi, Ahmad Shamsodini)

13.15 – 14.15 Better than Live

  • Moderators in O.R: Bruno Frea, Jalil Hosseini, Abdulla Al Ansari
  • 13.15 – 14:15
    Video presentations (Urethral surgery)

    Elisa Berdondini, Roberto Olianas, Anthony Richard Mundy, Omid Sedigh, Ahmad Shamsodini, Bruno Frea, Enzo Maria Filippo Palminteri, Rados Djinovic, Antonio Vitarelli

14.30 – 19:00 Congress

  • 14.30 – 15.00
    Congress Opening and Welcome from authorities

    (Tempo non contemplato nell’attività formativa)

    • Gian Paolo Zanetta (General Director Città della Salute e della Scienza, Torino)
    • Umberto Ricardi (Director School of Medicine, University of Studies of Torino)
    • Mario Morino (Director Department of Surgery, Città della Salute e della Scienza)
    • Roberto Albera (Director Department Surgical Sciences, University of Studies of Torino)
    • Maurizio Gaspare Dall’Acqua (Medical Director, Molinette Hospital)
    • Paolo Gontero (Direttore di S.C. Urologia U. – Dipartimento di Chirurgia Generale e Specialistica, Città della Salute e della Scienza)
    • David Ralph Past (Presidente ESSM)
    • Djinovic Rados P. (President- ESGURS)
    • Palumbo Fabrizio (SIA)
    • Ezio Ghigo (Direttore della Struttura Complessa a Direzione Universitaria di Endocrinologia, Diabetologia e Metabolismo)
  • 15.00 – 19.00
    Case presentation – Live Surgery session

    Provokers in O.R: Carlo Luigi Augusto Negro, Marco Falcone
    Moderators in Auditorium: Anthony Richard Mundy, A. Al Ansari, Roberto Olianas, Matteo Paradiso
    ROOM A
    Posterior Urethroplasty (T.B.C.) (Jalil Hosseini, Andrea Bosio)
    ROOM B
    1) New generation’s Urethral and Ureteral stents for strictures (Omid Sedigh: First Procedure – Ahmad Shamsodini: Second Procedure – Paolo Piana: Ureter)
    2) Anterior urethroplasty with oral mucosa (Enzo Maria Filippo Palminteri, Francesco Varvello)

JUNE 1 st FRIDAY

7.45 – 09.45 Case presentation – Live Surgery session (Master in Andrology Alumni Session)

  • Provokers in O.R: Massimiliano Timpano, Francesco Varvello
  • Moderators in auditorium: Roberto Olianas, Gabriele Antonini, Nowroozi Mohammad Reza
  • 07.45 – 9.45
    Room A
    Penile inflatable implant (T.B.C.) (Luigi Rolle, Claudio Dadone)
    Room B
    Urethroplasty (T.B.C.) (Antony Mundy, Ettore Dalmasso)
    Better than Live – Video presentations (Master in Andrology Alumni Session)
    Moderators: C. Ceruti, Franco Gadda, Andrea Moiso
  • 9.45 – 10.30
    Video presentations (5 minutes + 3 minutes for discussions) Master Alumni

Case presentation – Live Surgery session

  • Provokers in O.R: Fariborz Bagheri, Bruno Giammusso
  • Moderators in auditorium: R. Djinovic, Paulo Egydio, Alessandro Giammò, G. Delnoce
  • 10.30 – 12.00
    Room A
    Artificial urinary sfincter post Trauma (Roberto Olianas, Salvatore Sansalone)
    Room B
    Infertility procedure (Giovanni Colpi, Giorgio Franco)
  • 12.00 – 12.15
    Penile rehabilitation post RP – PDE5 I, ICI, Vacum- state or art
    Nicola Mondaini
  • 12.15 – 13.00
    Better than Live – Urethral Surgery
    Video presentations

    Moderators: Dario Fontana, T. Mundy, Carlo Ceruti
    Ettore Dalmasso, Antonio Vitarelli, Anthony Richard Mundy, Salvatore Sansalone, Alessandro Giammò, Carlo Negro, Jalil Hossein

13.30 – 15.30 Focus On Multidisciplinary management of Testicular cancer (Session in Italian)

  • Chairmen: Oscar Bertetto, Umberto Ricardi
  • 13.30 – 15.30
    Introduction: Epidemiology of testicular cancer in Piedmont
    Presenter: Giovanni Muto
    Speaker: Giovannino Ciccone
    Current guidelines and new study protocols in systemic treatment of testicular cancer
    Presenter: Roberto Carone
    Speakers: Cinzia Ortega, Veronica Prati
    The current role of radiotherapy and surgery in testicular cancer
    Presenter: Maria Grazia Ruo Redda
    Speakers: Alessia Guarneri/Andrea Zitella
    Salvage retroperitoneal lymphadenectomy for residual mass: a multidisciplinary surgery?
    Presenter: Giuseppe Fasolis
    Speakers Pietro Rispoli, Beatrice Lillaz
    Retroperitoneal Lymphadenectomy: is there a place for robotic surgery in today’s surgery?
    Presenter: Franco Bardari
    Speaker: Paolo Gontero
    Advanced andrological support to testicular cancer (15 min)
    Presenter: Scipio Annoscia
    Speaker: Carlo Ceruti

15.00 – 19.00 Case presentation: Patrizia Lista

  • Round table: how to manage difficult cases
    Giuseppe Arena, Sandro Benvenuti, Paolo Calvi, Giuseppina Cucchiarale, Alessia Guarneri, Gaetano Marino, Giorgio Monesi, Franco Montefiore, Maurizio Moroni, Armando Serao, Alessandro Volpe, Stefano Zaramella, Giovanni Zarrelli

Case presentation – Live Surgery session

  • Provokers in O.R: Carlo Negro, Nicola Mondaini
    Moderators in Auditorium: Roberto Olianas, Maurizio Merlo, Abdulla Al Ansari, Giulio Garraffa
  • Room A
    Penile inflatable implant + relaxing albugineal (T.B.C) (Paulo Egydio, Antonio Vitarelli)
    Penile inflatable implant (T.B.C) (Carlo Ceruti, Gabriele Antonini)
  • Room B
    Phalloplasty (Marco Falcone, Massimiliano Timpano)

15:30 – 19:00 Video Presentations in between

  • Giorgio Franco, Massimiliano Timpano, Francesco Varvello, Francesco Sasso, Paulo Egydio, Fulvio Collombo, Gabriele Antonini
Empty attachment or post type not equal 'attachment'
1024px-View_of_the_Po_from_Turin